Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50

18 May 2019

Race Full

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

06:37:27

2017

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
307
Maciek Kalus
Eastbourne
M
306
Leila Rose
Godalming
F
305
Paul Dixon
St. Albans
M
304
Justin Maxwell
Larne
M
303
Donna Richards
Wallington
F
302
Stuart Leaney
Winscombe
M
301
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
300
Beth Pascall
Belper
F
299
Gill Bland
London
F
298
Tim Davie
Kingwood
M
297
Satoshi Funakoshi
London
M
296
Mark Peacock
Canterbury
M
295
Michiyo Honda
London
F
294
Hidetoshi Honda
London
M
293
Chris Ellyatt
London
M
292
David Watt
London
M
291
Daniel Treagust
Emsworth
M
290
Martin Sanderson
Billingshurst
M
289
Nick Steel
London
M
288
Sheila Drake
Eastleigh
F
287
Matt Jordan
Chelmsford
M
286
Dominic Jones
London
M
285
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
284
Mark Treagust
Emsworth
M
283
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
282
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
281
Sarah Sumner
Sevenoaks
F
280
Mark Gorman
London
M
279
Sophie Power
London
F
278
Jack Bromley
Littleton, Chester
M
277
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
276
Neil Fox
Catford
M
275
Graham Andrew
Kent
M
274
Greg Sendell
London
M
273
Ryan Chatten
Burstow
M
272
Dudley Desborough
London
M
271
Franzi Florack
Milton Keynes
F
270
Kevin Smith
Southampton
M
269
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
268
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
267
Simon Foster
Harpenden
M
266
Matt Down
Twickenham
M
265
Martin Hinman
London
M
264
Matthew King
Haslemere
M
263
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
262
Sophie Vessey
London
F
261
David Wills
London
M
260
Juhana Kirk
Forest Row
M
259
Tom Hallett
Leighton Buzzard
M
258
Rob Mills
Dorking
M
256
John Parsonage
Petworth
M
255
Mark E Evans
Plymouth
M
254
Sean Morris
Plymouth
M
253
Ben Hobbs
Milton Keynes
M
252
Sam Tabberner
Nailsea
M
251
Gemma Thompson
London
F
250
Mark Thompson
London
M
249
Maddy Stretton
Burton On Trent
F
248
Ignacio Bergmann
London
M
247
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
246
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
245
Matthew Duckett
Waterlooville
M
244
Chris Harrison
London
M
243
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
242
Chris Coghlan
Royaton
M
241
Brian Kerr
Westcott
M
240
Steven Gregory
Rochester
M
239
Benjamin Cousen
Otley
M
238
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
237
Russell Beswick
London
M
236
Cathrine Danns
Wellingborough
F
235
Daniel Rollings
Chalford
M
234
Emily Budd
Brighton
F
233
Graham Clark
Stamford
M
232
Bozena Klapinska
Egham
F
231
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
230
Nicholas Barringer
Bedford
M
228
Robert Dally
Bromley
M
227
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
226
Jonathan Zincke
Petts Wood
M
225
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
224
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
223
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
222
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
221
Carol Murphy
Meopham
F
220
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
219
Denise Searle
Tunbridge Wells
F
218
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
217
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
216
Veronika Lothian
Meopham
F
215
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
214
Neil Martin
Basingstoke
M
213
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
212
Mark Smith
East Kilbride
M
211
Steve Duffy
Camberley
M
210
Robin Brown
London
M
209
Hannah Knight
Chelmsford
F
208
Charlie Knight
Chelmsford
M
207
Philip Bussy
Chelmsford
M
206
Robert Bindless
Weybridge
M
205
Jonathan Cooper
Farnham
M
204
Ian Jones
London
M
203
Anthony Snead
London
M
202
Alison Pollitt
Swindon
F
201
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
200
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
199
Graham Dawson
Louth
M
198
Nicholas Averre
East Grinstead
M
197
Michael Walters
Jongny
M
196
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
195
Andrew Fickling
London
M
194
Tim Gardiner
Bracknell
M
193
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
192
Roberta Giubilini
London
F
191
Nuno Santos
London
M
190
Stephen Aish
Westerham
M
189
Jez Baxter
Leigh On Sea
M
188
David Harris
Hawkinge
M
187
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
186
Michael Charles
Greenford
M
185
Michael Tait
Bradford On Avon
M
184
Tom Coupe
Liverpool
M
183
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
182
Mirek Nowak
London
M
181
Jessica Anand
Brentford
F
180
Stefan Herz
London
M
179
Frank Spensley
Brentford
M
178
Daniela Heeg
Beeston
F
177
Daren Stemp
Littlehampton
M
176
Kate Driskell
London
F
175
Norman Driskell
London
M
174
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
173
Kevin Morgan
Fetcham
M
172
John Phillips
Farnham
M
171
Rich Woodhams
Sole Street
M
169
Thomas Bunce
Worthing
M
168
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
167
Fiona Tester
Faversham
F
166
Thomas Fentem
Folkestone
M
165
Martin Beardmore
Gravesend
M
164
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
163
Tom Marsh
Caerphilly
M
162
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
161
Stephen Chandler
Rochester
M
160
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
159
Chris Farnhill
Blandford
M
158
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
157
Mark Swan
Seale
M
156
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
155
Marc Lev'y
Aylesford
M
154
James Warren
Farnham
M
153
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
152
Sam Winstone
Caldicot
M
151
Steven Rooke
Horsham
M
150
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
149
Gavin Shurmer
Shenley
M
148
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
147
Dan Afshar
Kingston
M
146
Ian Walker
Sevenoaks Weald
M
145
K S Asp
Fleet
M
144
Steven Foster
Oxted
M
143
Gin Lawson
Halstead
F
142
Lisa Ellis
Guildford
F
141
Amin Mohammed-Coleman
Burgess Hill
M
140
Gary Lane
Donnington Newbury
M
139
Jocelyn Reid
Bristol
F
138
Vanessa Collins
London
F
137
Owain Zerilli
Bracknell
M
136
Chris Collins
Oxted
M
135
Patrick Tobin
London
M
134
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
133
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
132
James Moore
Caterham
M
131
Lewis Weaver
London
M
130
Andy Marlow
Warlingham
M
129
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
128
Trevor Ingram
London
M
127
Mark Baptist
Rochford
M
126
Andrew Hughes
Coulsdon
M
125
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
124
Richard Hoad
Bournemouth
M
123
Charles Way
West Byfleet
M
121
Caroline Loach
Southampton
F
120
Tom Castle
London
M
119
Tom Leigh
London
M
118
Elise Brockhurst
Fleet
F
117
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
116
Jim Robinson
Harpenden
M
115
Sue Browne
Liss
F
114
Ian Dickson
Gravesend
M
113
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
112
James Vernon
Oxted
M
111
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
110
Clive Price
London
M
109
Gary Timmins
London
M
108
Helen Pratt
Burgess Hill
F
107
Dean Neagen
Southend On Sea
M
106
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
105
Paul Tonks
Blackheath
M
104
Ed Fisher
Guildford
M
103
Karen Wisby-Thomas
Meopham. Kent
F
102
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
101
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
100
Tom Ellis
London
M
99
Shane O'neill
London
M
98
Emily Plummer
Vigo
F
97
Paul Albon
Rugby
M
96
Panos Alexakos
Sunningdale
M
95
Chris Greasley
Bournemouth
M
94
Peter Jenkins
Beckenham
M
93
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
92
Mary Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
F
91
Matt Wetton
London
M
90
Warren Mills
Bexley
M
89
Trevor Poole
Buckingham
M
88
Andrew Tebbenham
Sevenoaks
M
87
Sean Connell
London
M
86
Mark Wingham
Cheam
M
85
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
84
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
83
Dave Tilsley
Yeovil
M
82
Aron Hancock
Canterbury
M
81
Stephen Pelham
Horley
M
80
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
79
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
78
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
77
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
76
Emma Burton
East Meon
F
75
Fiona Park
Carshalton Beeches
M
74
Nigel Stevens
Kingswood
M
72
Catherine Hayden
Yeovil
F
71
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
69
Al Flowers
Luton
M
68
Nicholas Pullen
Farnborough
M
67
Richard Howard
Royston
M
66
Mark Fricker
Rustington
M
65
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
64
Steve Baker
Bordon
M
63
Jacquie Clayson
Hayle
F
62
Jason Randall
Nottingham
M
61
David Jenkins
Orpington
M
60
John Dudley
Oxted
M
58
Casey Barrett
Fulham
M
57
Benjamin Pierre
London
M
56
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
55
Julian Green
Hove
M
54
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
53
Phil Briley
Chatham
M
52
Pascal Fallas
Norwich
M
51
Simon Hanson
Tunbridge Wells
M
50
John Lovegrove
Gravesend
M
49
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
48
Charlotte Sylvest
Kokkedal
F
47
Dean Longman
Peterborough
M
46
Matt Parratt
Shoreham-By-sea
M
45
Philip Burnett
Dorking
M
44
Tom Arnott
Hawkinge
M
43
Andrew Hutton
London
M
42
David Lewis
Woodford Green
M
41
John Glover
Lymington
M
40
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
39
Stephen Winter
Emsworth
M
38
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
37
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
36
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
35
Bev Navesey
Lewes
F
34
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
33
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
32
Simon Mills
Lingfield
M
31
Manolis Geldermans
Vlierden
M
30
John Hayden
Yeovil
M
29
Simon Bray
Derby
M
28
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
27
Andrew Law
London
M
26
Helen Elderfield
South Croydon
F
25
Frederick Levy
London
M
24
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
23
Richard Lawrence
Lilliput
M
22
James Terry
Thrapston
M
21
Rajiv Ratan
London
M
20
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
19
Graeme Macmillan
Fareham
M
18
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
17
Tony Trundley
Kingswood
M
16
Encsi Nadas
Coulsdon
F
15
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
14
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
13
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
12
Laura Foster
London
F
11
Robert Hollands
London
M
10
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
9
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
8
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
7
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
4
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
3
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
2
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
1
Ellyn Freitas Camacho
Chatham
M